Privacy Statements



In accordance with Law 15/1998, 13th December, on Personal Data Protection, we inform you that your personal data that can appear in this communication are incorporated in an automated file, liability of the company Pixelnova, S.L. Tax Identification Code: CIF. B-64274939, registered in the Trade Register of Barcelona, Volume 38882, Sheet of paper 0017, Sheet Number 330719 Entry 026115090. The purpose of this file is the management of the requested service.

The user guarantees the authenticity of all the data he/she communicates through www.letstour.com and will keep updated the information you provide to Pixelnova, S.L., so that it always corresponds to his/her real situations; he/she will be solely liable for the false or inexact statements he/she makes, and for the damages he/she causes to Pixelnova, S.L. or to third parties.

Pixelnova, S.L. cannot assume any liability arising from the incorrect, inappropriate or illegal use of the information appearing in the Internet pages of Pixelnova, S.L.

With the limits established by law, Pixelnova, S.L. does not assume any liability arising from the lack of veracity, integrity, updating and precision of the data or information contained in its Internet pages. The contents and information of the Internet pages of Pixelnova, S.L. are made by professionals who are duly qualified for the exercise of their profession. However, the contents and information do not bind the above mentioned company, nor do they constitute opinions, advices or legal advice of any type, as they are merely a service offered with an informative and divulgative character.

The Internet pages of Pixelnova, S.L. can contain links to other pages of third parties. Therefore, it cannot assume liabilities for the content that may appear in the pages of third parties. The texts, images, sounds, animations, software and the rest of the content included in this website are of the exclusive ownership of Pixelnova, S.L. or its licensors. Any act of transmission, distribution, assignment, reproduction, storage or total or partial public communication must have the express consent of Pixelnova, S.L.

Furthermore, to gain access to the services that Pixelnova, S.L. offers through its website, you must provide some personal data. In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, 13th December, we inform you that your personal data are incorporated and will be treated in the files of Pixelnova, S.L., in order to be able to render and offer you our services. Besides, we inform you of the possibility to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data, you can send an e-mail to info@letstour.com

Intellectual property

The contents provided by Pixelnova, S.L. are subject to the rights of intellectual and industrial property and are of the exclusive ownership of Pixelnova, S.L. or the individuals or legal entities we inform about. With the purchase of a product or service, Pixelnova, S.L. does not grant the purchaser any right of alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication of the same; Pixelnova, S.L. reserves all these rights. The assignment of the mentioned rights will require the prior written consent by the holder of the same, so that the client may not put those contents at the disposal of third parties.

The intellectual property extends, apart from the content included in Pixelnova, S.L., to its graphs, logotypes, designs, images and source codes used for its programming.

Pixelnova, S.L. has obtained the information and materials included in the web from sources considered as reliable and, although reasonable measures have been adopted to ensure that the contained information is correct, Pixelnova, S.L. cannot guarantee that in all moments and circumstances that information is exact, complete, updated and, consequently, you cannot trust it as if it were so. Pixelnova, S.L. expressly declines any liability for mistakes or omissions in the information contained in the pages of this web.

Pixelnova, S.L. reserves the power to modify, suspend, cancel or restrict the content of the web, the links or the information obtained through it, with no need for a prior warning. It in no case assumes any liability as a consequence of the incorrect use of the web by the user, both of the information and of the services contained in it.

In no case shall Pixelnova, S.L. its branch offices and/or work centers, directors and/or attorneys, employees and, in general, the authorized staff be liable for any type of damage, losses, claims or expenses of any type, if they are the result, directly and indirectly, of both the use and/or diffusion of the web or the information acquired or accessed by or through it, or of its computer viruses, of operation failures or of interruptions in the service or transmission, or of failures in the line when using the web, both by direct connection and by links or other means, constituting for all legal purposes a warning to any user that these possibilities and events can take place.

Pixelnova, S.L. is not liable for the webs that are not its own, to which you can access by links, or for any content put at the disposal of third parties. Any use of a link or access to a web that is not its own, will be performed voluntarily and at the exclusive risk of the user. Pixelnova, S.L. does not recommend or guarantee any of the information obtained through a link, and is not liable for any loss, claim or damage arising from the use or bad use of a link, or from the information obtained through it, including other links or webs, for the interruption in the service or the access, or for the attempt to use a link or to use it badly, both when connecting to the web of Pixelnova, S.L. and when gaining access to the information of other webs from the same.

On some occasions, this web uses Cookies, that is, small data files generated on the computer of the user and that allow obtaining the following information:

1. Date and time of the last time in which the user visited the web;
2. Design and contents chosen by the user on his first visit to the web;
3. Safety elements intervening in the control of the access to the restricted areas and
4. Other analogous circumstances.

The user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies, by the selection of the corresponding option in his browsing program. However, Pixelnova, S.L. does not assume any liability for the fact that the deactivation of the same prevents the correct operation of the web page.

Industrial and intellectual property

This web is owned by Pixelnova, S.L. The intellectual property rights and the rights of exploitation and reproduction of this web, of its pages, screens, the Information they contain, their appearance and design, and the hyperlinks established from it to other web pages of any subsidiary and/or company dominated by Pixelnova, S.L., are of the exclusive property of the same, unless other thing is expressly specified. Any denomination, design and/or logotype, and any product or service offered and reflected in this web page, are brands duly registered by Pixelnova, S.L., by its subsidiaries and/or dominated companies or by third parties. Any undue use of the same by people other than their legitimate owner and without the express and unequivocal consent by that owner can be denounced and pursued by all the legal means existing in the Spanish and/or European Community legal system.

The intellectual property rights and brands of third parties are conveniently highlighted and must be respected by everyone gaining access to this page; Pixelnova, S.L. is not liable for the use that the user may carry out to that regard; the user is solely liable.

You can only download the contents, copy or print any page from this web for a personal and private use. It is forbidden to reproduce, transmit, modify or delete the information, content or warnings from this web without the prior written consent of Pixelnova, S.L.

Governing law and jurisdiction

Any disagreements or differences will be resolved by the Junta Arbitral de Consum de Barcelona (Barcelona Board of Consumer Arbitration) or, if necessary, the Barcelona Courts, and the statutory regulations in force regarding e-commerce and Spanish law will be applied.

pixelnova

Pixelnova S.L
C/ Valencia 13, 5º, 1ºB
08015, BARCELONA
SPAIN
Email us: info@letstour.com

Pixelnova S.L., VAT-No. /CIF: (ES-) B64274939, is registered in the Trade Register of Barcelona, Volume 38882, Sheet of paper 0017, Sheet Number 330719, Entry 026115090.

High quality selection
All things to do carefully selected
The lowest prices
We guarantee it!
Fast & Easy Booking
Book online to lock it your tickets
facebook twitter pinterest